Boys golf


Jackson 160, Green 164


Shady Hollow, par 36


Green: Smith 39, Stephan 40, Cobb 42, Hall 43. Jackson: Kasler 39, Kish 39, Hoover 41, Ramold 41.


Records: Jackson 2-0, Green 0-1.


Mogadore 163, Lake Center Christian 188


Paradise Lake, par 36


Lake Center: Capeta 46, Byler 47, Washington 47, Maninga 48. Mogadore: Gasaway 36, Berkheimer 41, Pendergast 42, Davis 46.


Records: Lake Center 2-2, 2-2; Mogadore 5-0, 3-0.


Lake 149, GlenOak 172


Seven Hills


Lake: Armstrong 35, Horning 38, Marshall 38, Stepic 38, Warnick 38. GlenOak: Sumor 40, Jordanides 41, Arway 44, Shapiro 47.


Records: Lake 1-0, 1-0; GlenOak 0-2.


Lake Blue Streak Invitational


Congress Lake, par 71


Team standings: 1, Hoban 301; 2, St. Ignatius 309; 3, Central Catholic 319; 4, Walsh Jesuit 326; 5, CVCA 328; 6, Jackson 329; 7, Lake 331; 8, Brunswick 336; 9, Dover 345; 10, Green 347; 11, Rocky River 350; 12, Lake Center Christian 366; 13, Hoover 389; 14, Louisville 400.


Medalist: Nolan Haynes (Hoban) 71.


Lake: Evans 81, Horning 81, Armstrong 83, Marshall 86.


Green: Stephan 82, Smith 88, Raymond 88, Cobb 89.


Lake Center Christian: Capeta 87, Fulk 87, Maninga 91, Byler 101.


Dalton 169, Lake Center Christian 183, Massillon 186, St. Thomas Aquinas 230


Dalton: Lehman 40, Schlabach 41, Horst 42, Cross 46. Lake Center Christian: Fulk 43, Capeta 44, Maninga 47, Byler 49. Massillon: Albrecht 39, Marsh 46, Blaylock 50, Fronimo 51. St. Thomas Aquinas: Hiestand 49, Withrow 56, Kaczynski 56, Hadden 69.


Records: Dalton 6-0, Lake Center Christian 4-3, Massillon 3-3, St. Thomas Aquinas 1-5.


Manchester 155, Fairless 214


Spring Hills


Manchester (3 scores only): Johnson 49, Hausch 53, Carrn 53.


Manchester d. Fairless


The Elms


Manchester: Johnson 48, Hausch 53, Carr 56, Noirot 68.


Note: Fairless only had three players.


Girls golf


GlenOak 173, Lake 193


Sanctuary, par 35


Lake: Potashnik 43, Fedor 49, Mitchell 49, Labbe 52. GlenOak: Reemsnyder 33, Petro 43, Kinsely 47, Ames 50.


Records: GlenOak 2-1; Lake 2-4, 1-2.


Green 167, Jackson 177


Turkeyfoot, par 37


Jackson: Wright 40, An.Nikolaidis 44, Colangelo 46, Ab.Nikolaidis 47. Green: DiDonato 37, Liptak 41, Demuesy 42, Eckard 45.


Records: Jackson 1-2, Green 2-0.


Lake Center Christian 218, Alliance 224


Alliance: Eversdyke 46, Bertram 59, Walker 61, Runion 61. Lake Center Christian: Goodspeed 45, Starcher 49, Smith 61, Varga 63.


Volleyball


Jackson 25-25-25, Lake 20-17-17


Top servers: Hawke (J) 10 points. Kills leaders: Woolbert (J) 14. Assists leaders: Stanislawski (J) 36. Defensive leaders: Laster (J) 8 digs, Wyant (J) 3 blocks. JV: Jackson 25-17, 25-17.


Records: Jackson 2-0, 1-0


Girls tennis


Lake 3, Manchester 2


Singles: Deluca (L) d. Burris 6-1, 6-2; Milhoan (L) d. Dasho 6-3, 6-3; Lavy (L) d. Kay 6-2, 6-3. Doubles: Christy-Le (M) d. Miller-Moorhead 6-2, 2-6, 3-6; Iskow-Wike (M) d. Krause-Conner 6-2, 2-6, 6-0.


Green 4, Lake 1


Singles: Prior (G) d. Deluca 6-1, 6-3; Dando (G) d. Milhoan 6-1, 6-0; Lavy (L) d. Musselman 6-3, 6-4. Doubles: Kestner-Peel (G) d. Miller-Moorehead 6-2, 6-3; Westmyer-Lynch (G) d. Krause-Conner 6-0, 6-1.


Girls soccer


Coventry 5, Alliance 0


Saves: Edwards (A) 16. Shots: Coventry 21-2. Corner kicks: Coventry 4-0. Halftime: Coventry 4-0.


Boys soccer


Mooney 9, Lake Center 0


Saves: Ickes (LC) 13). Shots: Mooney 27-1. Corner kicks: Mooney 6-1. Halftime: Mooney 5-0.


Halftime: 5-0


Records: Lake Center 0-2.