|
|
The Suburbanite
  • Lucas Strouble tops district basketball honorees

  • Marlington’s Lucas Strouble leads local honorees on the Northeast Inland District basketball teams.

    • email print
  • Lucas Strouble is a numbers man, collecting points and rebounds like a vacuum cleaner sucking up debris off a carpet.
    As for awards, the Marlington High School senior cleans up on those, too.
    Strouble is the Division II Northeast Inland District Boys Basketball Player of the Year. He is joined by two coaches in gaining individual district awards. Lake’s Tom McBride earned the Division I boys award, while his former assistant Frank Spotleson earned the Division II award in his first season as Canton South’s head coach.
    The 6-foot-5 Strouble averaged 21.2 points, 13.5 rebounds, 3.9 assists, 2.6 steals and 2.0 blocks through the regular season, on which the Inland awards are based. A forward known for his high-flying dunks, Strouble posted 19 double-doubles, including one triple-double, in 22 regular-season games.
    Strouble entered this week with 1,363 career points, which ranked 18th in Stark County history and second in Marlington history behind only Luke Witte’s 1,531.
    Strouble is a three-time Inland first teamer. Earning first-team status for the second time were Jackson’s Evan Bailey on the boys side and Hoover’s Kelsey Peare and Lake’s McKenna Stephens on the girls side.
    McBride’s Blue Streaks earned their first championship in 26 years in the Federal League and set a school record for single-season wins. Spotleson, who spent the previous six years as McBride’s assistant at Lake, led Canton South to 20 wins and its first NBC title in 10 years after the Wildcats totaled 14 wins the previous three seasons combined.
    Reach Josh at 330-580-8426 or josh.weir@cantonrep.com
    On Twitter: @jweirREP
    2013 Northeast Inland District Basketball Teams
    BOYS
    Division I
    FIRST TEAM: Jeremiah Jackson, Perry, 6-1, sr., 23.3; Evan Bailey, Jackson, 6-6, jr., 16.5; Mitchell Spotleson, Lake, 6-4, jr., 17.5; Harrison Blackledge, Hoover, 6-5, sr., 19.5; Billy Geschke, Medina, 6-1, sr., 22.6; Kyle Wheeler, Brunswick, 6-5, sr., 17.5; Dan Fanelly, Green, 6-6, sr., 18.9; Zack Brandy, Hudson, 6-0, sr., 18.0; Joshua Williams, Barberton, 6-1, so., 20.0; Chris Scott, Macedonia Nordonia, 6-7, sr., 16.8.
    Player of the year: Dan Fanelly, Green.
    Coach of the year: Tom McBride, Lake.
    SECOND TEAM: Deontay Scott, Youngstown East, 6-4, sr., 19.1; Dom Iero, Hoover, 6-0, sr., 17.6; Jerome Lane, Akron Firestone, 6-5, sr., 24.0; A.J. Edwards, Twinsburg, 6-6, sr., 18.0; Matt Beech, Stow, 6-2, jr., 19.8; Mark Mittiga, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-2, sr., 14.1; Anthony Bell, Warren Harding, 6-2, jr., 15.3; Jordan Stock, Massillon, 6-4, so., 19.2.
    THIRD TEAM: Chris Cook, Timken,  6-4, sr., 16.1; Hollis Alexander, McKinley, 5-8, sr., 14.7; Chaese Vaudrin, Lake, 6-1, sr., 13.5; Kyle Prunty, Wadsworth, 6-5, jr., 14.6; Terrell McClain, Youngstown East, 6-6, jr., 13.9; Mikquan Dorsey, Warren Harding, 6-2, sr., 14.8; Austin Marciniak, Green, 6-2, so., 12.4; Kevin Gladney, Akron Firestone, 6-4, sr., 18.0; Jalen Washington, Twinsburg, 6-0, sr., 15.0; Nick Piotrowski, Macedonia Nordonia, 6-0, sr., 13.7.
    Page 2 of 6 - HONORABLE MENTION
    Drew Tormasi, Perry; Kyle Mottice, Jackson; Nick Dillon, Jackson; David Smith, Jackson; LePear Toles, Timken; Jaevon Johnson, GlenOak; Jeronte’ Robinson, GlenOak; Evan Schick, Hoover; Alex Belinsky, Lake; Brody Tonn, Massillon; Blake Hoover, Louisville; Josh Pritchard, Green;Grant Stokes, Wooster; James Preston, Wooster; Cam Daugherty, Wooster; Corey Mitchell, Kent Roosevelt; O’Sha Jackson, Warren Harding; Brendan Cope, Warren Howland; Arbie Murray, Warren Howland; Taylor Johnson, Youngstown East; Jessie Driver, Austintown Fitch; Marco DeLorenzo, Canfield; Cole Pryjma, Canfield; Zach Parker, Brunswick; Ryan Badowski, Brunswick; Austin White, Wadsworth; Brogan Scott, Medina Highland; Brennan Scott, Medina Highland; Branden Wilkins, Medina; Robby Buckwald, Lodi Cloverleaf; Steven Boslet, Hudson; Alex Mushock, Hudson; Josh Ricker, Cuyahoga Falls; Angelo Cugini, Cuyahoga Falls; Scott Sabol, Barberton; Nate Painter, Barberton; David Croft, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Jayln Tyler, Copley; Kenny Paramore, Copley; O’Shay Vinson, Akron Kenmore; DeSean Ballinger, Akron Kenmore.
    Division II
    FIRST TEAM: Lucas Strouble, Marlington, 6-5, sr., 21.2; Armand Fontes, Canton South, 5-10, sr., 17.3; J.J. Kukura, Alliance, 6-2, jr., 22.0; Ryan Bush, Salem, 6-1, sr., 22.9; Jacob Wolfe, Poland Seminary, 6-4, jr., 15.9; Bob Peters, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, 6-2, sr., 23.8; DeAllen Jackson, Akron Hoban, 6-1, sr., 14.8; VJ King, Akron SV-SM, 6-7, fr., 17.0; Jalen Hudson, Akron SV-SM, 6-6, jr., 15.0; Derik Lewis, Akron East, 5-10, so., 19.4.
    Player of the year: Lucas Strouble, Marlington.
    Coach of the year: Frank Spotleson, Canton South.
    SECOND TEAM: Doug Caputo, Youngstown Mooney, 6-7, sr., 16.0; Jermaine Justice, Ravenna, 6-6, sr., 18.3; Tyler Sherman, Norton, 6-7, sr., 13.7; Victor Dorsey, Akron Springfield, 6-8, jr., 19.4; Tyler Jones, Akron Buchtel, 6-3, sr., 14.0; Damon Bowman, Akron North, 6-1, sr., 23.5; Demetrious Ray, Akron East, 6-3, sr., 17.8; Caleb Kleibscheidel, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, 6-5, sr., 7.5; Nick Wells, Akron SV-SM, 6-6, sr., 12.0
    THIRD TEAM: KC Meyer, Tuslaw, 6-5, sr., 15.5; Ray Russ, Niles McKinley, 5-8, sr., 19.2; Jordan Matusik, Streetsboro, 6-1, sr., 14.8; Parrish Martin, Alliance, 5-9, jr., 14.3; George Chammas, Poland Seminary, 6-1, jr., 8.5; Kyle Dixon, Poland Seminary, 6-1, so., 10.5; Jaelen Hollinger, Akron Hoban, 6-2, sr., 11.5; Kyle Deckerd, Canton South, 6-0, sr., 11.7.
    HONORABLE MENTION
    Trey Taylor, Canton South; Chris Andrews, Marlington; Tristan Mullane, Northwest; Zach Kinney, Wooster Triway; Parker Carmichael, Wooster Triway; Anthony Shivers, Salem; Max Wolfgang, Salem; Matt McGlone, Norton; Jeff Schulte, Norton; Justin Blanks, Norton; Trevor Sweat, Mantua Crestwood; Nelson Perry, Peninsula Woodridge; Anthony Mong, Peninsula Woodridge; Trevor Norquest, Ravenna Southeast; Jordan Krych, Ravenna Southeast; Tate Bennett, Ravenna; Jordan Thompson, Hubbard; Joey Cunningham, Youngstown Mooney; Garrett Beck, Medina Buckeye; Jeff Miller, Medina Buckeye; Brandon Townsend, Akron East; Elijah Bell, Akron Buchtel; George Jacobs, Akron Coventry; Jimmy Holmgren, Akron Coventry; Saadiq Muhammad, Akron Hoban; Christian Waite, Akron Hoban; Michael Peters, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA; Alex Punka, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA; Michael Benson, Richfield Revere; Andrew Francesconi, Tallmadge; Trarell Balknight, Akron North.
    Division III
    FIRST TEAM: Ryan Strollo, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-2, sr., 16.7; Peyton Aldridge, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-7, jr., 19.6; Jeremy Quinlan, Brookfield, 6-3, sr., 23.2; Austen Reiser, East Palestine, 6-3, sr., 21.7; Alex Bates, Smithville, 6-2, sr., 13.7; Drew Kline, West Salem Northwestern, 6-5, sr., 14.8.
    Page 3 of 6 - Player of the year: Peyton Aldridge, Leavittsburg LaBrae.
    Coach of the year: Tim Lucey, Doylestown Chippewa.
    SECOND TEAM: Craig Randall, Girard, 6-1, so., 23.2; Nick Peyakov, Manchester, 6-3, sr., 12.1; Eoghan Bees, New Middletown Springfield, 5-9, sr., 15.1; Malachi Nolletti, West Salem Northwestern, 6-2, jr., 17.3; Matt Kick, Apple Creek Waynedale, 6-0, sr., 13.5; Will Burger, Aquinas, 6-3, sr., 9.3.
    THIRD TEAM: Matt Pratt, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-0, sr., 12.2; Bryan Daily, Manchester, 6-0, sr., 11.1; Robert Logan, Columbiana Crestview, 6-3, jr., 20.4; Asim Pleas Jr., Youngstown Liberty, 6-2, jr., 15.5; Tyson Stoudmire, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, jr., 13.2; Bailey Breitenstine, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-8, fr., 14.0; Anthony Snyder, Aquinas, 5-10, sr., 14.0.
    HONORABLE MENTION
    Steve Vanckunas, Central Catholic; Austin Hill, Aquinas; Jamar Dukes, Manchester; Jake DeJong, Columbiana; Collin Gilbert, Columbiana Crestview; Nate Keylor, East Palestine; Austin Rutecki, Lisbon David Anderson; Fred Maxey, Garrettsville Garfield; Carl Brown, Leavittsburg LaBrae; John Richards, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Evan Standohar, Girard; Korri Maynard, Girard; Jimmy Quinlan, Brookfield; Darrien Underwood, Youngstown Liberty; Clay Hall, Warren Champion; Dale Kernan, Newton Falls; Ozzie Hawkins, Newton Falls; Brandon Hawkins, Apple Creek Waynedale; Kevin Short, Apple Creek Waynedale; Isaac Callender, Smithville; Jimmy Pew, Smithville; Trevor Summers; Orrville; Jonathan Landis, Orrville; Alexander Smith, Orrville; Billy Reeves, Doylestown Chippewa; Stoney Epling, Doylestown Chippewa; Noah Purdy, Doylestown Chippewa; Brandon Covert, West Salem Northwestern; Brady Berger, Creston Norwayne; Jordan Straub, Creston Norwayne; Ryan Bee, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Tyler Book, Loudonville.
    Division IV
    FIRST TEAM: Chad Oliver, Bristolville Bristol, 5-11, sr., 24.7; Matt Seitz, McDonald, 6-3, jr., 21.0; Matt Knight, Windham, 6-0, sr., 16.8; Chase Moyer, Dalton, 6-1, sr., 15.6;  Josh Woodrich, Kidron Central Christian, 6-2, jr., 20.9; Nate Scott, Wellsville, 6-0, jr., 21.0; Daylen Williams, Youngstown Christian, 6-0, sr., 17.4; Nick Ballone, Lowellville, 6-1, jr., 18.1; Hunter Van Camp, Mogadore, 6-3, sr., 16.2.
    Player of the year: Chad Oliver, Bristolville Bristol.
    Coach of the year: Craig Giesy, Bristolville Bristol.
    SECOND TEAM: Cameron Pozsgai, Windham, 6-2, sr., 14.9; Clay Bowe, Dalton, 6-5, sr., 12.2; Luke Griffith, Salineville Southern, 6-4, sr., 18.0; Glen Hoffman, Columbiana Heartland Christian, 6-1, so., 17.2; Brandon Lee, Bristolville Brisol, 5-11, jr., 16.5; Stephen Politano, McDonald, 6-0, sr., 19.0.
    HONORABLE MENTION
    Trevor Rainieri, Lake Center Christian; Scott Hefty, Lake Center Christian; Austin Caldwell, Heritage Christian; Cody Reichard, East Canton; Hayden Miller, East Canton; Brandon Crawford, Columbiana Heartland Christian; Kyle Burgess, Columbiana Heartland Christian; Trent Ferry, Leetonia; Ian Severich, Leetonia; Kyler Woodward, Salineville Southern; Seth Bradford, Wellsville; Camden Douglas, Wellsville; Dylan Mick, Sebring McKinley; Parker Rickey, Windham; Jared Taylor, Windham; Brandon Morris, Mogadore; Austin Mahoney, Mogadore; Christian Rusinowski, McDonald; Zeth Tomasiak, Bristolville Bristol; Brandon Bates, Kinsman Badger; Zac Hagy, Mineral Ridge; Andy Morgan, Vienna Mathews; Dominic Naples, Warren JFK; Jacob Zolna, Southington Chalker; Kevin Jones, Cortland Maplewood; Jaquan Yanno, Youngstown Christian; Nick Ganda, Youngstown Christian; Paulo Depasquale, Lowellville; Pat Mangine, Lowellville; Jake Masters, Dalton; Blake Dennis, Rittman; Jordan Endress, Rittman.
    GIRLS
    Division I
    Page 4 of 6 - FIRST TEAM: Kelsey Peare, Hoover, 5-9, sr., 13.0; Marquia Turner, McKinley, 5-7, jr., 17.8; McKenna Stephens, Lake, 6-0, sr., 14.0; Rachel Goddard, Wadsworth, 5-7, sr., 13.0; Sarah Kinch, Medina, 5-11, sr., 14.2; Gabrielle Bulic, Brunswick, 6-4, sr., 14.5; Megan Sefcik, Austintown Fitch, 5-9, jr., 18.9; Ashley Morrissette, Twinsburg, 5-9, sr., 19.1; Hannah Boesinger, Hudson, 5-11, sr., 17.7; Brooke Smith, Twinsburg, 5-9, sr., 14.0.
    Player of the year: Ashley Morrissette, Twinsburg.
    Coach of the year: Julie Solis, Twinsburg.
    SECOND TEAM: Porshae Hearn, Akron Kenmore, 5-8, sr., 25.0; Julie Worley, Hoover, 6-0, jr., 14.9; Bre Peterson, Massillon, 5-7, sr., 19.2; Alahna Singleton, Timken, 5-9, jr., 25.2; Jessa Gilberto, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-7, sr., 15.8; McKenzie O’Brien, Wadsworth, 5-6, sr., 11.0; Char-dell Dunnigan, Twinsburg, 6-2, sr., 7.0; Claire Ballard, Wooster, 5-8, sr., 19.4.
    THIRD TEAM: Gabby Cvengros, Warren Howland, 5-9, jr., 14.7; Kaylee Stroemple, Hoover, 6-0, jr., 11.9; Baylen Dyrlund, Lake, 5-10, jr., 11.4; Jackie Ulmer, Hudson, 5-8, jr., 11.5; Brianna Rock, Kent Roosevelt, 5-9, so., 16.0; Samantha Shaver, Stow-Munroe Falls, 5-7, so., 13.1; AnnMarie Kirchner, Medina Highland, 5-11, sr., 11.0; Lilli Piper, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 5-11, so, 9.7.
    HONORABLE MENTION
    Ronn’Yeil Hogan, McKinley; Korrin Taylor, McKinley; Emily Evans, GlenOak; Maddy Repp, GlenOak; Abby Duffy, Jackson; Landrie Grace, Jackson; Clara Lemmon, Louisville; Marwah Hmeidan, Perry; Mariah Mercer, Timken; Gabby Cicolani, Wooster; Sarah Cairnie, Wooster; Justina Fortson, Kent Roosevelt; Trisha Ginnis, Warren Howland; Emily Gibbs, Youngstown Boardman; Kelly Tomcsanyi, Youngstown Boardman; Anna Rose Wiencek, Medina Highland; Taylore Robinson, Wadsworth; Peyton Booth, Wadsworth; Angela Tesny, Medina; Imani Scott, Akron Firestone; Darian Carter, Akron Firestone; Jasmine Eaker, Cuyahoga Falls; Mary Messner, Cuyahoga Falls; Meghan Reilly, Macedonia Nordonia; Amy Smith, Copley; Baleigh Reid, Twinsburg; Casey McCormick, Akron Kenmore; Kendra Love, Akron Ellet; Dynasti Smith, Akron Ellet; Erika Rector, Green; Julia Guyton, Green; Madison Baer, Stow-Munroe Falls; Katie Wright, Barberton; Khrystian McCalister, Akron Garfield; Allison Howard, Aurora; Camilla Brown, Aurora.
    Division II
    FIRST TEAM: Melinda Trimmer, West Branch, 5-7, so., 16.5; Alli Pavlik, Cortland Lakeview, 5-6, jr., 24.1; Shayna White, Ravenna Southeast, 5-10, sr., 18.9; Meghan Donohue, Akron Hoban, 6-2, sr., 17.2; Cara Cook, Norton, 5-8, sr., 18.5; Jordan Korinek, Akron SV-SM, 6-2, jr., 17.1; Kaitlin Vari, Richfield Revere, 6-0, fr., 15.2; Lizzie Wilkinson, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-0, sr., 17.2; Sabrina Mangapora, Canfield, 6-1, sr., 18.5; Kayci Krzynowek, Manchester, 5-8, jr., 16.5.
    Player of the year: Sabrina Mangapora, Canfield.
    Coach of the year: Walt DeShields, West Branch.
    SECOND TEAM: Aleah Hughes, Poland Seminary, 5-8, so., 12.6; Pavin Heath, West Branch, 5-10, so., 12.9; Shannon Jack, Akron SV-SM, 5-9, jr., 15.5; Alex Klein, Manchester, 5-9, so., 16.8; Ashley Tyna, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA, 5-7, jr., 21.2; Jaclyn Fortner, Norton, 5-8, sr., 11.2; Camryn Brown, Richfield Revere, 5-5, jr., 13.5; McKenna Shives, Struthers, 5-4, jr., 12.0.
    THIRD TEAM: Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway, 5-6, sr., 9.0; Deja Sanders, Ravenna, 5-3, so., 11.3; Brittany Butcher, Ravenna Southeast, 5-6, jr., 14.2; Sandra Dickos, Akron Hoban, 5-10, sr., 13.5; Emma Horning, Akron Hoban, 5-8, sr., 11.5; Abby Baker, Canfield, 5-8, sr., 10.4; Jamie DiDomenico, Youngstown Mooney, 5-5, jr., 10.5; Kelsey Rice, Tallmadge, 5-9, jr., 6.7; Ashleigh Ryan, Struthers, 5-7, jr., 13.0.
    Page 5 of 6 - HONORABLE MENTION
    Brooke Fisk, Fairless; Hunter Harris, Canton South; Courtnay Cruise, Wooster Triway; Sara Skeens, Wooster Triway; Lindsey Foster, Salem; Moe Moe Smith, Ravenna; Taylor Geib, Ravenna; Morgan Peachey, Mogadore Field; Camille Adelman, Mogadore Field; Allison Vannoy, Mantua Crestwood; Calli Schmitt, Cortland Lakeview; Leah Leshnack, Youngstown Liberty; Katelyn McCullough, Ravenna Southeast; Rachel Tinkey, Canfield; Jaclyn Yankle, Youngstown Mooney; Ashley Hefferon, Struthers; Jessica Banas, Medina Buckeye; Kristi Morisak, Akron Coventry; Chloe Baird, Akron Coventry; Jaquea Latimer, Akron East; Daizha Ulmer, Akron Buchtel; Keishawnna Burts, Akron North; Karley Dougherty, Manchester; Brooke Robinson, Norton; Megan Foley, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA; Abbe Esterak, Peninsula Woodridge; Kapri Watson, Peninsula Woodridge; Leah Makuch, Tallmadge.
    Division III
    FIRST TEAM: Aaliyah Dotson, Central Catholic, 5-6, sr., 11.0; Jamie Willis, Atwater Waterloo, 5-4, sr., 18.4; Emily Zehentbauer, Hanoverton United, 5-8, sr., 15.1; Hannah Plybon, Orrville, 5-10, sr., 24.6; Kylie Frizell, Smithville, 5-10, sr., 16.6; Mackenzie Kiser, Warren Champion, 6-0, sr., 19.3; Tanaya Beacham, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-0, fr., 14.6.
    Player of the year: Hannah Plybon, Orrville.
    Coach of the year: Mark Alberts Sr., Orrville.
    SECOND TEAM: Sydney Beasley, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-8, sr., 13.6; Brooke Barreca, Newton Falls, 5-10, jr., 16.0; Megan Forney, Atwater  Waterloo, 6-1, sr., 13.2; Grace Reilly, Mogadore, 5-6, so., 15.5; Courtney Hydrick, Hanoverton United, 5-9, sr., 11.5; Megan McKean, West Salem Northwestern, 5-7, sr., 17.6; Ashley Richardson, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-0, fr., 12.6.
    THIRD TEAM: Gabby Lamont, Warren Champion, 5-5, sr., 11.3; Maggie Davault, Orrville, 5-4, sr., 11.6; Cindy Dotterer, Rittman, 5-8, jr., 14.0; Katie Nixdorf, Central Catholic, 5-11, sr., 10.0; Ashlee Stubbs, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-8, sr., 16.3; Morgan Merriman, Dalton, 5-7, sr., 16.1.
    HONORABLE MENTION
    Taylor Richardson, Tuslaw; Nicole Newman, Aquinas; Mackenzie Gatchel, Hanoverton United; Sam Spitler, Hanoverton United; Brooke Gedeon, East Palestine; Ashley Barker, Mogadore; Casey Miracle, Rootstown; Brandi Barkhurst, Rootstown; Jackie Tabor, Garrettsville Garfield; Jordyn Skaggs, Warren Champion; Hannah Zelle, Newton Falls; Bree Bishop, Girard; Somer McCoy, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Ashley Kirila, Brookfield; Lexi Naples, Canfield South Range; Maegan Storad, Doylestown Chippewa; Sarah Bookman, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Megan Markley, West Salem Northwestern; Mara Holcomb, Creston Norwayne; Georgia Craig, Creston Norwayne; Olivia Besancon, Smithville; Danielle Besancon, Smithville; Adriana Fike, Smithville; Bri Adcock, Orrville; Madison Near, Apple Creek Waynedale; Tori Graf, Apple Creek Waynedale; Mary Briceland, Dalton.
    Division IV
    FIRST TEAM: Jessica Isler, Windham, 5-7, so., 15.4; Sarah Cash, Lordstown, 5-10, jr., 22.5; Ally Jones, Bristolville Bristol, 6-0, sr., 15.3; Ashley Harrison, Columbiana Crestview, 5-5, sr., 20.2; Khylea Fullum, Columbiana, 5-9, sr., 19.4; Sydney Mast, Kidron Central Christian, 6-1, sr., 15.4.; Kaye Solak, Lowellville, 5-8, sr., 15.3.
    Player of the year: Sarah Cash, Lordstown.
    Coach of the year: Tony Matisi, Lowellville.
    SECOND TEAM: Allison Bell, Cortland Maplewood, 5-8, sr., 17.0; Pam Pierce, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-9, sr., 15.0; Dari Heller, Windham, 5-9, so., 11.3; Rachel Durbin, Lowellville, 5-8, sr., 14.1; Stacey Coblentz, Kidron Central Christian, 5-2, so., 15.2; Brooke Dawson, Cortland Maplewood, 5-10, jr., 15.5.
    HONORABLE MENTION
    Page 6 of 6 - Lauren Penvose, Lake Center Christian; Megan Gothard, East Canton; Megan Cutlip, Columbiana; Baylie Mook, Columbiana; Morgan Newbauer, Columbiana Crestview; Anna Hardenbrook, Columbiana Crestview; Nicole Mann, Leetonia; Kati Hipsley, Salineville Southern; Shartece Taylor, Wellsville; Kelsi Settle, Sebring McKinley; Miranda Sloan, Cortland Maplewood; Abbie Pate, Bristolville Bristol; Laurin Elza, Bristolville Bristol; Shelby Cameron, Southington Chalker; Paije Kiraly, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Maddie Opritza, Lowellville.