|
|
The Suburbanite
Scoreboard
    • Thu Sep 18, 2014
    • St Thomas Aquinas 6
      Central Catholic 37
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • East Canton 0
      Sandy Valley 31
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Toledo Woodward Polar Bears 0
      Northwest 56
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Boardman 0
      GlenOak 14
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Hoover 21
      McKinley 28
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Lake 28
      Jackson 35
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Perry 25
      Padua Bruins 21
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Alliance 0
      Minerva 14
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Carrollton 41
      Canton South 21
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Louisville 49
      Salem 6
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • West Branch 13
      Marlington 38
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Timken 0
      CVCA 13
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Fairless 28
      Manchester 21
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Tuslaw 14
      Indian Valley 42
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Tusky Valley 7
      Triway 47
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Tuscarawas Central Catholic 56
      Malvern 0
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Garaway 42
      Ridgewood 20
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Strasburg 7
      Newcomerstown 47
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Beaver Local Beavers 7
      Claymont 40
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Conotton Valley 6
      Beverly Fort Frye Cadets 41
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Coshocton 40
      Bishop Rosecrans 17
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Youngstown East Panthers 14
      New Philadelphia 40
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Madison Comprehensive 21
      West Holmes Knights 34
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Harrison Central 43
      Belmont Union Local Jets 33
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Green 7
      Copley 28
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Barberton 12
      Akron Hoban Knights 38
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Crestwood 49
      Norton 14
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Coventry 35
      Kent Roosevelt 33
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Mogadore 34
      Springfield 6
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Rootstown 14
      Streetsboro 55
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Field 7
      Ravenna 14
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Woodridge 37
      Southeast 7
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Southington Chalker Wildcats 20
      Windham 12
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Garrettsville 0
      Waterloo 17
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Macedonia Nordonia 44
      Highland 21
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Wadsworth 7
      Tallmadge 13
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Cloverleaf 14
      Revere 42
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Zanesville 0
      Tri-Valley Scotties 35
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • River View 6
      Philo Electrics 49
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • McConnelsville Morgan Raiders 0
      Meadowbrook 46
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Gallipolis Gallia Academy Blue Devils 0
      Marietta 0
    • 9/19
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Warren Howland Tigers 27
      Canfield 20
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Brunswick Blue Devils 14
      Hudson 41
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • North Ridgeville Rangers 21
      Avon Lake 14
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Springfield Blue Devils 28
      Sylvania Southview 35
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Cincinnati Anderson 35
      Walnut Hills Eagles 17
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Aurora 42
      Chagrin Falls 14
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Brooke (W Va) Bruins 7
      Steubenville 35
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Bishop Fenwick Falcons 13
      Archbishop Alter 35
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Mentor Lake Catholic Cougars 14
      Ursuline 39
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Leipsic Vikings 7
      Liberty-Benton 41
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Vanlue Wildcats 14
      Hopewell-Loudon 62
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Akron Firestone 12
      Akron Garfield Rams 28
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Toledo Central Catholic 41
      Toledo Whitmer 21
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Maple Heights 6
      Warren Harding Raiders 26
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • St Paul 60
      South Central Trojans 0
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Col Bishop Watterson Eagles 16
      Poland Seminary 27
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Hebron Lakewood Lancers 6
      Newark Catholic 14
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Centerville Elks 21
      Trotwood-Madison 14
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Granville 21
      Johnstown-Monroe Johnnies 24
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Bellevue 41
      Toledo Waite Indians 20
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Villa Angela-St Joseph 6
      Kirtland Hornets 42
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • St John's Collegiate (Ont) 13
      Massillon 77
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Northwestern 42
      Dalton 59
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Fitch 42
      Dover 32
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Rittman 7
      Chippewa 63
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Hillsdale 24
      Smithville 20
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Norwayne 21
      Waynedale 35
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • East Liverpool Potters 7
      Cambridge 40
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Columbus West Cowboys 0
      Columbus Eastmoor Academy 0
    • 9/19
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Akron St Vincent-St Mary Fighting Irish 10
      Cardinal Mooney 35
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • St John's 7
      Fort Recovery Indians 39
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Hilliard Davidson 9
      Dublin Coffman Shamrocks 24
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Thurgood Marshall Cougars 39
      Winton Woods 35
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Akron Buchtel Griffins 27
      St Francis DeSales 35
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • St Henry Redskins 0
      Coldwater 23
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Minster Wildcats 28
      Maria Stein Marion Local 56
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Brookfield 10
      Huron Tigers 54
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 26
      St Xavier (Louisville) 0
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Martins Ferry Purple Riders 14
      St Clairsville 21
    • Final
    • Fri Sep 19, 2014
    • Clinton-Massie 71
      McClain Tigers 0
    • Final
    • Sat Sep 20, 2014
    • Gates Mills Gilmour Academy Lancers 0
      Trinity 0
    • 12:00PM
    • Sat Sep 20, 2014
    • Vermilion Sailors 0
      Cleveland Central Catholic 0
    • 1:00PM
    • Sat Sep 20, 2014
    • Lakewood St Edward 0
      Cincinnati Elder 0
    • 7:00PM
    • Sat Sep 20, 2014
    • John F Kennedy 0
      Youngstown Christian 0
    • 7:00PM
    • Sat Sep 20, 2014
    • Holy Name 0
      Cle Benedictine Bengals 0
    • 7:00PM
TOP STORY
Posted Sep 19, 2014 at 2:45 AM

FridayNightOhio.com: Ziegler Tire's "Game Night" hosted by Todd Porter features Thursday night's St. Thomas Aquinas-Central Catholic rivalry game. Highlights and multiple interviews from the game are on this special edition.

  • Browns
  • Buckeyes
  • Big 10
  • Indians
  • Cavaliers
  • Blue Jackets
  • Big 12
  • Pro Soccer